Home Blog

Famous Companies full form you should know!

0
Companies full form
What is the full form of BMW? Bavarian Motor Works What is the full form of JIO? Joint Implementation Opportunities What is the full form of AMUL? Anand Milk Union Limited What is the full form of SUV? Sport Utility Vehicle What is the brand name LG stands for? Lucky Goldstar What is the brand name IBM stands for? International Business Machines Corporation What is the full form of HTC? High Tech...

Medicine General Knowledge question and answers

0
Q1. Who is considered the father of neurology? A. Paul Enrich B. F.J.Gall C. Pincus D. Kolf Ans. B Q2. Who was the inventor of the kidney machine? A. Willem Johan Kolff B. Sertumer C. Robert Koch D. Einthoven Ans. A Q3. Who was the first to diagnose cancer? A. Henry Swan B. Edward Calvin C. Hoffman D. Robert Weinberg Ans. D Q4. Who was the person who discovered the typhoid vaccine? A. Jenner B. Ronald Ross C. Sir Almorth D....

biology Quiz

0
Q1.Turpentine is obtained from A. pines B. cedrus C. eucalyptus D. taxus Ans.A Exp. Turpentine (also called spirit of turpentine, oil of turpentine, wood turpentine and colloquially turps) is a fluid obtained by the distillation of resin from live trees, mainly pines. It is mainly used as a solvent and as a source of materials for organic synthesis. Q2. The metal ion involved in Stomatal regulations...

Indian Economy General Knowledge | Economy GK 2020

0
1. Economic survey is published by A. Ministry of Finance B. Planning commission C. Government of India D. Indian Statistical Institute Answer: A. Ministry of Finance  2. In which state in India the average rainfall is 200 metres? A. Rajasthan B. Punjab C. Jammu—Kashmir D. Arunachal Pradesh Answer: C. Jammu—Kashmir  3. Which one of the following plants is popularly grown along the road for absorbing vehicular pollutants? A. Nerium B. Neem C. Bougainvillea D. Calotropis Answer:...

Chemistry General Knowledge | Chemistry GK 2020

0
chemistry gk
1. What type of acid is found in curd? (A) lactic acid (B) Citric Acid (C) Oxalic acid (D) Other Answer: (A) lactic acid 2. Which following substances whose taste is sour and which makes the solution of blue litmus red? (A) Acid (B) salts (C) consume (D) saline Answer: (A) Acid 3. Who are strongly acidic in the following? (A) pH = 7 (B) pH = 14 (C) pH = 0 (D) pH =...

Banking General Knowledge | Bank GK 2020

0
Bank GK
1. Where is the headquarters of the Reserve Bank of India? (A) Nagpur (B) Delhi (C) Mumbai (D) Bhopal Answer: (C) Mumbai 2. When was the Reserve Bank of India established? (A) 1 April 1935 (B) 25 March 1947 (C) 17 December 1937 (D) Other Answer: (A) 1 April 1935 3. When was the Bank of Hindustan established? (A) 1805 (B) 1915 (C) 1770 (D) 1750 Answer: (C) 1770 4. How many public banks are there in...

Indian politics general knowledge | Political GK

0
political gk
1. What is the minimum age for being a Lok Sabha candidate? (A) 25 (B) 30 (C) 35 (D) 18 Answer: (A) 25 2. When was Aam Aadmi Party established? (A) 15 October 2012 (B) 26 November 2012 (C) 17 December 2013 (D) Other Answer: (B) 26 November 2012 3. What is the symbol of the Bharatiya Janata Party? (A) Clock (B) Hand (C) Elephant (D) Lotus Answer: (D) Lotus 4. When was the Bharatiya Janata Party...

Rajasthan General Knowledge | Rajasthan gk 2019

0
rajasthan general knowledge
1. Before Independence Rajasthan was Known as? (A) Rajputana (B) Sanyukt Prant (C) Madhya Prant (D) Bang region Answer: (A) Rajputana 2. In Rajasthan, the highest honor of the sportsperson is given as? (A) Guru Vashishta Award (B) Jawahar Award (C) Maharana Pratap Award (D) Rajasthan Khel Ratna Ratna Answer: (D) Rajasthan Khel Ratna Ratna 3. Which river is considered to be the most sacred river in Rigveda? (A) Saraswati (B) Yamuna (C) Ganges (D)...

Sports GK Questions & Answers | Sports Quiz 2019

0
1. Kabaddi was invented in which country? (A) China (B) Japan (C) India (D) Russia Answer: (C) India 2. The chess game was invented in which country? (A) India (B) Japan (C) China (D) England Answer: (A) India 3. Cricket game was invented in which country? (A) Japan (B) England (C) China (D) None of the above Answer: (B) England 4. How many players are there on a each side of water polo team? (A)...

World general knowledge | World GK 2019

0
world GK
1. Which is the World's largest continent? (A) Africa (B) South America (C) Australia (D) Asia Answer: (D) Asia 2. How many continents are there on Earth? (A) 9 (B) 7 (C) 8 (D) 6 Answer: (B) 7 3. How many total oceans on Earth? (A) 6 (B) 9 (C) 5 (D) 4 Answer: (C) 5 4. Who is the world's first country to launch the artificial satellite in space? (A) Italy (B)...
- Advertisement -

Latest article

Companies full form

Famous Companies full form you should know!

0
What is the full form of BMW? Bavarian Motor Works What is the full form of JIO? Joint Implementation Opportunities What is the full form of AMUL? Anand Milk...

Medicine General Knowledge question and answers

0
Q1. Who is considered the father of neurology? A. Paul Enrich B. F.J.Gall C. Pincus D. Kolf Ans. B Q2. Who was the inventor of the kidney machine? A. Willem Johan...

biology Quiz

0
Q1.Turpentine is obtained from A. pines B. cedrus C. eucalyptus D. taxus Ans.A Exp. Turpentine (also called spirit of turpentine, oil of turpentine, wood turpentine and colloquially turps) is a...